Students are listed in alphabetical order by last name. The names of students were provided by the Park Record Spelling Bee committee.

Park Record Bee 2nd – 3rd grade finalists:
Jack Abuhaidar (McPollin)
Albert Bala (Old Mill)
Levi Bala (Old Mill)
Sadie Batt (North Summit)
Cassidy Bryan (Parley’s Park)
Samuel Chiazzese (McPollin)
Alex Chihuahua-Harris (Trailside)
Brody Dicks (Weilenmann)
Paul Florence (Weilenmann)
Annika Futch (Trailside)
Clay Hickey (Parley’s Park)
Tanner Iacabazzi (Trailside)
Wesley Kirk (McPollin)
Barett Livingston (McPollin)
Jack Morrison (Parley’s Park)
Grant Murray (Trailside)
Declann Pastorino (Weilenmann)
Mark Pilzer (Weilenmann)
Hannah Potter (Weilenmann)
Ale Reynoso (McPollin)
Case Schemmer (McPollin)
Jessica Sutherland (Jeremy Ranch)
Thomas Vandenberg (Soaring Wings)
Luke Varechok (Trailside)
Amelia Walden (Jeremy Ranch)
Cambree Watkins (Old Mill)
Thomas West (North Summit)

Park Record Bee 4th – 5th grade finalists:
Haydn Anderson (South Summit)
Darian Carter (Weilenmann)
Arjun Chandra (Parley’s Park)
Fox Croasmunchristensen (South Summit)
Aaliyan Dawson (South Summit)
Gemma Feltovich (Parley’s Park)
Savannah Gordon (Weilenmann)
Liam Hanrahan (Trailside)
Ashlee Haws (North Summit)
Malia Haynes (McPollin)
Jessica Larsen (North Summit)
Evan Lawing (Jeremy Ranch)
Maylie McCollum (McPollin)
Aidan Moyer (North Summit)
Lucca Pastorino (Weilenmann)
Zach Primo (Jeremy Ranch)
John Reko (Parley’s Park)
Bella Roach (Jeremy Ranch)
Maddie Schiller (Parley’s Park)
Sydney Senn (Jeremy Ranch)
Ian VanLeuven (Parley’s Park)
Savannah Volmrich (Weilenmann)
Nicolai Watch (Trailside)
Olivia Williams (Weilenmann)

Park Record Bee 6th – 7th grade finalists:
Gracie Averett (South Summit)
Seth Brown (North Summit)
Arian Chandra (Ecker Hill)
Serena Haas (Ecker Hill)
Natalie Haerter (Ecker Hill)
Sage Iverson (South Summit)
Charlie Lambert (Ecker Hill)
Allison Lambert (Ecker Hill)
Charlie Lowsma (Ecker Hill)
Sam Macuga (Ecker Hill)
Aeden Matheson (South Summit)
Ryan Moran (Ecker Hill)
Emma Neff (South Summit)
Craig Ritzman (North Summit)
Katie Rusconi (Ecker Hill)
Jake Ruydalch (South Summit)
Siena Senn (Ecker Hill)
Brendan Sweeney (Ecker Hill)
Madi Wacht (Ecker Hill)