Live music in Park City for Jan. 21 to Jan. 25 | ParkRecord.com

Live music in Park City for Jan. 21 to Jan. 25

PR

Saturday

  • Access Music at The Spur: Rage Against the Supremes, 10 p.m.
  • ASCAP Music Cafe: SadGirl, 2 p.m.; Andy Shauf, 2:40 p.m.; R.LUM.R.; 3:20 p.m.; Nakhane Toure, 4 p.m.; Rooney, 4:40 p.m.; Claire Bowen, 5:35 p.m.
  • Apres Ski Live Music at Hyatt Centric, Canyons Village, 3 p.m.
  • B.D. Howes at EBS Lounge, Deer Valley, 3 p.m.
  • Cameron Mercer at Park City Base Area Transit Station, 2:30 p.m.
  • DJ Funkee Boss at Club 412, 10 p.m.
  • Dueling Pianos at Molly Blooms, 8 p.m.
  • Guinness Lounge at Flanagan's: Ten Dollar Pony, 3 p.m.; Jennie Gautney, 4 p.m.; Morgan Snow, 5 p.m.; Slings and Arrows, 6 p.m.; Triggers & Slips, 7 p.m.; 8 p.m. Satsang; Jeff Crosby, 9:15 p.m.; Ginger and The Gents, 11:15 p.m.
  • Jay Sean at Downstairs, 8 p.m.
  • Park City Limits: Roma Ransom at The Silver Star Cafe, 7 p.m.
  • RockDaddy at O'Shucks, Pinebrook, 7:30 p.m.
  • Sandoval Brothers at Park City Mountain Base Area, 2:30 p.m.
  • Snowfest with Tiesto at Park City Live, 8 p.m.
  • Will Baxter Band at Canyons Village, 2:30 p.m.

    Sunday

  • ASCAP Music Cafe: Clare Bowen (of CMT's "Nashville"), 2 p.m.; BJ the Chicago Kid, 2:40 p.m.; Southern Avenue, 3:20 p.m.; Ernst Reijseger (of the film "Walking Out"), 4 p.m.; Marlon Williams, 4:40 p.m.; Andy Shauf, 5:20 p.m.
  • Courtney Spaulding at EBS Lounge, Deer Valley, 3 p.m.
  • DJ Spider at The Cabin, 10 p.m.
  • DJ Velvet at the Umbrella Bar, 2:30 p.m.
  • Guinness Lounge at Flanagan's: Superbubble, 9:45 p.m.
  • Lil Jon at Downstairs, 8 p.m.
  • Pixie & the Partygrass boys at The Spur, 9:30 p.m.

    Monday

  • Access Film Music Showcase at The Spur: The Real Doug Lane, 3 p.m.; Songwriters in the Round: Burt Hurner, Sara Little Drum and Basil Katz, 4 p.m.; Simply B, 5 p.m.; Brooke Mackintosh Band, 6 p.m.; Harold Henry, 7 p.m.; Elizabeth Hareza & Shannon Runyon, 8 p.m.; Candy's River House, 10 p.m.
  • ASCAP Music Cafe: Antonique Smith, 2 p.m., Lalah Hathaway, 2:40 p.m., Marlons Williams, 3:20 p.m., Fantastic Negrito, 4 p.m., Michael Franti, 4:40 p.m.
  • Apres Ski Live Music at Hyatt Centric, Canyons Village, 3 p.m.
  • Guinness Lounge at Flanagan's: Rylee McDonald, 3 p.m.; Drawing North, 4 p.m.; Emiko, 5 p.m.; Black Bess/Butchers, 6 p.m.; Penrose, 7 p.m.; Tim Daniels Band, 8 p.m.; Telluride Meltdown, 9:15 p.m.; Phoenix Rising, 11 p.m.
  • Otel Burbridge at The Cabin, 10 p.m.
  • Snowfest wit Marshmello at Park City Live, 8 p.m.

    Tuesday

  • Access Film Music Showcase at The Spur: Emiko, 3 p.m.; Songwriters in the Round: Scott Rogers, Ali Nicole Timmons and Jarrett Burns, 4 p.m.; Clint Alphin, 5 p.m.; Jeff Crosby, 6 p.m.; Big Little Lions, 7 p.m.; Taylor Martin, 8 p.m.; Mark McKay, 10 p.m.
  • ASCAP Music Cafe: Antonique Smith, 2 p.m.; KOLARS, 2:40 p.m.; Niia, 3:20 p.m.; Josh Kelley, 4 p.m.; TBA, 4:40 p.m.
  • Apres Ski Live Music at Hyatt Centric, Canyons Village, 3 p.m.
  • Guinness Lounge at Flanagan's: Lil Stevie Blunder, 3 p.m.; Derek Pritzl, 4 p.m.; Shanin Blake, 5 p.m.; Greenmont, 6 p.m.; Troubled Youths, 7 p.m.; Jennie Gautney's Collection, 8 p.m.; Candy's River House, 9 p.m.; Rats, 10:30 p.m.
  • John Popper Project at The Cabin, 10 p.m.
  • Mark McKay at The Spur, 9:30 p.m.
  • Neil Jackson at Downstairs, 8 p.m.
  • Snowfest with Michael Franti & Spearhead at Park City Live, 8 p.m.

    Wednesday

  • Access Film Music Showcase: Songwriters in the Round: Michael Dallin, Scarecrow, Christopher David and William the Kidd, 3 p.m.; Bill McGinnis, 5 p.m.; Taylor Martin, 6 p.m.; Big Little Lions, 7 p.m.; Lost in Bourbon, 8 p.m.; Dr. Bob featuring Jeffrey Howrey, 9 p.m.; The Royal Engineers, 10:30 p.m.
  • ASCAP Music Cafe: Niia, 2 p.m.; Zac Clark, 2:40 p.m.; Peter Bradley Adams, 3:20 p.m.; Lee DeWyze, 4 p.m.; Bluebird Cafe Series featuring J.T. Harding, Rivers Rutherford and Brett Young, 4:40 p.m.
  • Apres Ski Live Music at Hyatt Centric, Canyons Village, 3 p.m.
  • Guinness Lounge at Flanagan's: Ian Crawford, 3 p.m.; Night Marcher, 4 p.m.; Elizabeth Hareza, 5 p.m.; Downright Citizens, 6 p.m.; The Signal Sound, 7:15 p.m.; Rick and The Nightcaps, 8:30 p.m.; Piano vs. Piano, 10 p.m.
  • Jordan Young at The Corner Store, 2 p.m.
  • Made Monster at Downstairs, 8 p.m.
  • Mokie at O.P. Rockwell, 9 p.m.
  • Rob Garza at The Cabin, 10 p.m.

    Recommended Stories For You

  • Go back to article