Mountain Town Music Summer 2015 concert schedule so far | ParkRecord.com

Back to: Entertainment

Mountain Town Music Summer 2015 concert schedule so far

Local musican Gary Stoddard is part of Mountain Town Music's 2015 Summer Concert lineup. (Courtesy of Gary Stoddard)

Schedule subject to change

GRAND VALLEY BANK COMMUNITY CONCERT SERIES AT DEER VALLEY

June

17 — Stranger Band

24 — Changing Lanes Experience

July

1 — Robyn Kemp

8 — The Chickens

15 — Slickrock Gypsies

22 — Tracorum

29 — Motherlode Canyon Band

August

5 — The Kings of 88

12 — Sons of Ian

19 — Crescent Super Band

26 — Park City All Star Jam Session

NEWPARK

June

18 — Natalli Rize & Notix

25 — Jelly Bread

July

2 — Rose’s Pawn Shop

9 — Band of Heathens

16 — Karikatura

23 — Zongo Junction

30 — Wood & Wire

August

6 — Shinyribs

13 — Jaden Carlson Band

20 — The Stooges Brass Band

27 — Sin City Soul

MINERS PARK ON MAIN STREET

June

21 — Kevin & Faith, 1:30 p.m.; Elliot & Gabriel, 3:30 p.m.

26 — Ragged Union, 6 p.m.

27 — Ben Brinton, 1:30 p.m.; Jay Lawrence Trio, 3:30 p.m.

28 — Lumberjack Fabulous, 1:30 p.m.; Joe Rosati, 3:30 p.m.

July

5 — Cameron Mercer, 1:30 p.m.; Cody Robinson, 3:30 p.m.

11 — Michael Rogers, 1:30 p.m.; Teresa, 3:30 p.m.

12 — Sean Regan, 1:30 p.m.; Barbaloot Suitz, 3:30 p.m.

18 — Ralph Morrison, 1:30 p.m.; The Littlest Birds, 3:30 p.m.

19 — Haven Johansen, 1:30 p.m.; Wesley Cook, 3:30 p.m.

24 — Yeah Buddy!, 6 p.m.

25 — Melanie Devaney, 1:30 p.m.; Jacob Slagowski, 3:30 p.m.

26 — Kasey Coyls, 1:30 p.m.; Rick Gerber Duo, 3:30 p.m.

August

8 — The Wild War, 1:30 p.m.; Dusty Boxcars, 3:30 p.m.

15 — Dave Hahn, 1:30 p.m.; Elizabeth Hareza, 3:30 p.m.

16 — Better Off With the Blues, 1:30 p.m.; Lisa Hillary, 3:30 p.m.

22 — Mary Tebbs, 1:30 p.m.; Ashlee Woo, 3:30 p.m.

23 — Bullets & Belles, 1:30 p.m.; Matt Lima Trio, 3:30 p.m.

28 — Henry Wade Band, 6 p.m.

PARK CITY KIMBALL ARTS FESTIVAL

July 31

Artisan Stage

5 p.m. — John Louviere

7 p.m. — Lindsay Sanders

Kimball Stage

5 p.m. — Os Corvos

7 p.m. — Swagger

Miners Stage

5 p.m. — Gary Stoddard

7 p.m. — Rumba Libre

August 1

Artisan Stage

11 a.m. — Cameron Mercer

12:45 p.m. — Haven Johansen

2:30 p.m. — Rory F

4:15 p.m. — Zach Parrish

Kimball Stage

11 a.m. — AM Bump Trio

1 p.m. — Tallgrass

3 p.m. — Tony Holiday & the Velvetones

5 p.m. — Changing Lanes Experience

Miners Stage

11 a.m. — Melanie Devany Duo

12:45 p.m. — John Groovyhair

3 p.m. — Sean Regan

5 p.m. — Red Branch

August 2

Artisan Stage

11 a.m. — Kasey Cole

12:45 p.m. — Nick Johnson

2:30 p.m. — Richard Epperson

4:15 p.m. — Christine Kinslow

Kimball Stage

10 a.m. — Soulifters Gospel Band

11:45 a.m. — Keys of 88

1:30 p.m. — The Chickens

3:15 p.m. — Juana Ghani

5 p.m. — Breakfast Klub

Miners Stage

11 a.m. — Michael Rogers

12:45 p.m. — The Better Halves

2 p.m. — Barbaloot Suitz

4:15 p.m. — Brian Ernst

PARK SILLY SUNDAY MARKET

June 7

Main Stage

11 a.m. — Trezz Hombres

2 p.m. — Amanda Marshall Band

June 14

11 a.m. — Stranger Band

2 p.m. — Bad Feather

June 21

11 a.m. — The Mondays

2 p.m. — Rebecca Frazzier and Hit & Run

June 28

11 a.m. — Arvel Bird

2 p.m. — Zero Summers

July 5

11 a.m. — Porch to Porch

2 p.m. — Changing Lanes Experience

July 12

11 a.m. — Telluride Meltdown

2 p.m. — Opal Hill Drive

July 19

11 a.m. — Mister Sister

2 p.m. — Smells Like Teen Spirit

July 26

11 a.m. — Tribe of I

2 p.m. — Herban Empire

Aug. 9

10 a.m. — Bullets & Belles

12:30 p.m. — Motherlode Canyon Band

Aug. 16

11 a.m. — The Highway Thieves

2 p.m. — The Patrollers

Aug. 23

11 a.m. — CoolaBiBis

2 p.m. — Zodiac Empire

Aug. 30

11 a.m. — Slickrock Gypsies

2 p.m. — Swagger

Sept. 6

11 a.m. — Brian Ernst

2 p.m. — Sin City Soul

Sept. 13

11 a.m. — Red Desert Ramblers

2 p.m. — Patwa Reggae Band

Sept. 20 (Silly Fest)

10 a.m. — Juana Ghani

2 p.m. — The Changing Lanes Experience

WOODENSHOE PARK IN PEOA

June

5 — Honky Blue Tonky

12 — Shannon & Elizabeth

19 — Vik & the Diplomats

26 — Bill McGinness

10 — Mountain Country Band

17 — Hoodoo Band