Sports calendar | ParkRecord.com

Sports calendar

Baseball

  • Park City @ St. George Tourney, March 25-26, TBA

     

  • North Summit vs. Morgan, March 28, 3:30 p.m.

     

  • North Summit @ Rowland Hall, March 29, 3:30 p.m.

     

  • North Summit vs. South Summit, March 31, 3:30 p.m.

     

  • South Summit vs. Ogden, April 4, 3:30 p.m.

    Softball

    Recommended Stories For You

     

  • South Summit @ Granger, March 28, 3:30 p.m.

     

  • North Summit @ Rowland Hall, March 29,4:00 p.m.

     

  • North Summit @ American Leadership, March 30, 3:30 p.m.

     

  • North Summit vs. South Summit, March 31, 3:30 p.m.

     

  • Park City @ Timpview, April 1, 3:30 p.m.

     

  • South Summit vs. Morgan, April 4, 3:30 p.m.

    Boys’ Soccer

     

  • South Summit @ Waterford, March 28, 4:00 p.m.

     

  • Park City @ Wasatch, March 30, 4:00 p.m.

     

  • South Summit @ Maeser Prep, March 30 , 4:00 p.m.

     

  • Park City @ Carbon, April 1, 4:00 p.m.

     

  • South Summit vs. Rowland Hall, April 1, 4:00 p.m.

     

  • Park City @ Rowland Hall, April 4, 4:00 p.m.

     

  • South Summit vs. Wasatch Academy

    April 4, 4:00 p.m.

    Girls’ Golf

     

  • Region 10 @ Carbon, March 31, Noon

    Boys’ Tennis

     

  • Park City @ Carbon, March 29, 3:30 p.m.

     

  • Park City vs. Rowland Hall, April 1, 3:00 p.m.

     

  • Park City @ Bear River, April 5, 3:30 p.m.

    Track

     

  • Park City @ North Summit, March 30, 3:00 p.m.

     

  • Park City @ UVU Invite, April 2, 8:00 a.m.


    Winter Sports

    Nordic Skiing

  • Solitude Spring Fling, March 26, 10:00 a.m.
  • Spring Sports

    Trapshooting

     

  • Heber Gun Club, April 3, 10, 17, 10:00 a.m.

    Recreation Sports

    Park City Recreation Services, 615-5401

     

  • TMMS

    Adult Basketball, Thursday, 6 – 10 p.m.

    Weather Hotline (cancellations)

    615-5432

    Park City Ice Arena

    (615-5700)

    Adult Ice Hockey

     

  • BC League, Sunday, 7-10 p.m.

     

  • CD League, Thursday, 7-10 p.m.

    Curling

     

  • Park City Curling Club, Saturday, 5-9 p.m.

     

  • Speedskating, Sunday, 10-11:45 a.m., Wednesday, 6:45-8 p.m.

    Visit http://www.pcice.org for complete schedules


    Basin Recreation

    Fieldhouse

    (655-0999)

     

  • Open Field Play, Sunday, 7 – 11:30 a.m.

     

  • Adult Flag Football, Sunday, Noon – 5 p.m.

     

  • Over 30 Drop-in Soccer, Monday, 9 – 11p.m.

     

  • 18 and over Drop-in Soccer, Wednesday, 9 – 11 p.m.

     

  • Adult Coed Soccer, Thurs/Friday, 8 – 11 p.m.

    South Summit Aquatics & Fitness Center

    (783-2423)

     

  • Rock Wall, Monday, Tuesday, 5 – 8 p.m., Saturday, 10 a.m.-2 p.m.
  • Go back to article