Live music in Park City for Aug. 2 through Aug. 5 | ParkRecord.com

Live music in Park City for Aug. 2 through Aug. 5

PR

Wednesday

  • Concerts on the Patio: Mikael Lewis at the Park City Library, 10:30 a.m.
  • Grand Valley Bank Community Concert Series: Mokie at Deer Valley, 5:30 p.m.
  • Rick Gerber Request Line at The Cabin, 9 p.m.
  • Shannon and Elizabeth at The Spur, 7 p.m.
  • Victor Menegaux at Downstairs, 8 p.m.

    Thursday

  • Cowboy Karaoke art The Cabin, 9 p.m.
  • Live music at Bistro 412, 10 p.m.
  • Park City Limits: Alicia Stockman at The Silver Star Cafe, 7 p.m.

    Friday

  • Deer Valley Music Festival: “Tchaikovsky’s 1812 Overture” at Deer Valley, 7:30 p.m.
  • DJ Jpan at Downstairs, 8 p.m.
  • Dueling Pianos at Molly Blooms, 8 p.m.
  • Dueling Pianos at The Spur, 9 p.m.
  • Elliot and Gabriel at Park City Brewery, 6 p.m.
  • English and Hareza at Cognition Winery and Bistro, 6 p.m.
  • Get Down Tonight at The Spur, 10 p.m.
  • Mister Sister Trio at The Boneyard, 6:30 p.m.
  • Park City Kimball Arts Festival
    Main Stage: Will Baxter Band, 5 p.m.; Smiling Souls, 7 p.m.
    Miners Park Stage: Garry Stoddard/Slickrock Gypsy, 5 p.m.; The Naked Waiters, 7 p.m.
    Food Truck Stage: Travelin’ Dingleberries, 5 p.m.; Rumba Libre, 7 p.m.

  • Park City Limits: The Proper Way at The Silver Star Cafe, 7 p.m.
  • Shannon Runyon at Lespri Prime Steak and Sushi, 7 p.m.
  • Super Doppler and Will Baxter Band at O.P. Rockwell, 9 p.m.
  • Sweat the Technic with DJ Matty Mo at Downstairs, 8 p.m.
  • Triggers and Slips at The Cabin, 9 p.m.

    Saturday

  • The Bookends at Park City Mountain, 3 p.m.
  • Candy's River House at The Cabin, 9:30 p.m.
  • Cory Mon at Canyons Village, 4 p.m.
  • Deer Valley Music Fetsival: “Classical Mystery Tour” at Deer Valley, 7:30 p.m.
  • DJ Tina T at Downstairs, 8 p.m.
  • Dueling Pianos at Molly Blooms, 8 p.m.
  • English and Hareza at Cognition Winery and Bistro, 6 p.m.
  • Jordon Matthews Young Band at The Cabin, 9 p.m.
  • Metal Dogs at The Spur, 10 p.m.
  • Oscar and Julia at The Boneyard, 6:30 p.m.
  • Park City Kimball Arts Festival
    Main Stage: Earthestra, 10 a.m.; Tony Holiday and the Velvetones, 11 a.m.; GrapeGrass, 1 p.m.; Candy's River House, 3:30 p.m.; Swagger, 5 p.m.
    Miners Park Stage: Talia Keys, 10 a.m.; Brendan Thorpe, 11 a.m.; Michael Lucarelli, 12:30 p.m.
    Food Truck Stage: Brother., 11 a.m.; The Steel Belts, 12:30 p.m.; Standing in For Joe, 2:30 p.m.; Hectic Hobo, 4 p.m.

  • Park City Limits: Take 5 at The Silver Star Cafe, 7 p.m.
  • Stonefed at O.P. Rockwell, 9 p.m.