Live music in Park City for Jan. 18 through Jan. 22 | ParkRecord.com

Live music in Park City for Jan. 18 through Jan. 22

Saturday

Jake Johnson, a 16-year-old North Summit High School junior, has played concerts in Coalville, Salt Lake City, Park City and Tooele. (Photo by Kelli McDonald).

Concerts at Sundance at Hotel Park City: Jamie Lunde, 7 p.m.; Pete Sands BlackKiss, 8 p.m.; Since Exile, 9 p.m.

Honky Blue Tonky at the Notch Pub, Samak, 8 p.m.

Ladies’ Night with DJ Elvis Freshley at Cisero’s, 10 p.m.

Live music at Blind Dog, 8 p.m.

Live music at Prime Steakhouse, 8 p.m.

Live music at Ruth’s Chris Steakhouse, 8 p.m.

Recommended Stories For You

Sideshow Ramblers at Canyons Resort’s village stage, 3 p.m.

Sundance’s ASCAP Music Café: The Falls, 2 p.m.; Savoir Adore, 2:40 p.m.; Robert DeLong, 3:20 p.m.; Guy Sebastian, 4 p.m.; The Mowgli’s, 4:40 p.m.; KCRW Festival Music Café, 9:30 p.m.

Tracorum at Guinness Lounge at Flanagan’s, 11 p.m.

  • Sunday

    Concerts at Sundance at Hotel Park City: Greg Drummond, 7 p.m.; Sammy Brue, 8 p.m.; Aaron Ball Band, 9 p.m.

    Cheapshot Sundays at Downstairs, 8 p.m.

    Live music at Blind Dog, 8 p.m.

    Live music at Cisero’s, 9 p.m.

    Live music at Prime Steakhouse, 8 p.m.

    Live music at Ruth’s Chris Steakhouse, 8 p.m.

    Steve Aoki at Park City Live, 8 p.m.

    Sundance’s ASCAP Music Café: Savior Adore, 2 p.m.; Moors, 2:40 p.m.; The Mowgli’s, 3:20 p.m.; Carina Round, 4 p.m.; The Wind + the Wave, 4:40 p.m,

    DJ Logic at the Guinness Lounge at Flanagan’s, 9 p.m.

  • Monday

    Concerts at Sundance at Hotel Park City: Katie Cole, 7 p.m.; Michael Lindner, 8 p.m.; Jason Spooner, 9 p.m.

    Live music at Blind Dog, 8 p.m.

    Live music at Cisero’s, 9 p.m.

    Live music at Prime Steakhouse, 8 p.m.

    Live music at Ruth’s Chris Steakhouse, 8 p.m.

    Nervo at Park City Live, 8 p.m.

    Sundance’s ASCAP Music Café: Venus and the Moon, 2 p.m.; Jeremy Messersmith, 2:40 p.m.; Years & Years, 3:20 p.m.; Kris Gruen, 4 p.m.; The Wind + the Wave, 4:40 p.m.; Richie Sambora, 5:20 p.m.

    The Weight and Jake Johnson at the Guinness Lounge at Flanagan’s, 9 p.m.

  • Tuesday

    Concerts at Sundance at Hotel Park City: Prescott, 7 p.m.; Jack Plus Jill, 8 p.m.; Aaron Ball Band, 9 p.m.

    DJ Chris Kennedy at Downstairs, 8 p.m.

    Live music at Blind Dog, 8 p.m.

    Live music at Cisero’s, 9 p.m.

    Live music at Prime Steakhouse, 8 p.m.

    Live music at Ruth’s Chris Steakhouse, 8 p.m.

    Matisyahu and Berel Acoustic at the Guinness Lounge at Flanagan’s, 10 p.m.

    Park City Appreciation at Flanagan’s, 9 p.m.

    Sundance’s ASCAP Music: Sondre Lerche, 2 p.m.; Jeremy Messersmith, 2:40 p.m.; The Devil Makes Three, 3:20 p.m.; Matthew Perryman Jones, 4 p.m.; Rae Spoon from the film "My Prairie Home," 4:40 p.m

  • Wednesday

    Concerts at Sundance at Hotel Park City: Skyler Lutes, 7 p.m.; Meg Stepka, 8 p.m.; National Parks, 9 p.m.

    Laura Johnson Band at the Guinness Lounge at Flanagan’s, 9 p.m.

    Live music at Blind Dog, 8 p.m.

    Live music at Cisero’s, 9 p.m.

    Live music at Prime Steakhouse, 8 p.m.

    Live music at Ruth’s Chris Steakhouse, 8 p.m.

    Piano Jam with Mike Rogers & Friends at Molly Blooms, 7 p.m.

    Scooter and Lavelle at Downstairs, 8 p.m.

    Sundance’s ASCAP Music Café: Clara-Nova, 2 p.m.; Matthew Perryman Jones, 2:40 p.m.; Escondido, 3:20 p.m.; Country Music Association Songwriters, 4 p.m.; KT Tunstall, 5:45 p.m.