Live music in Park City for Jan. 25 to Jan. 28 | ParkRecord.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Live music in Park City for Jan. 25 to Jan. 28

Wednesday

  • Access Film Music Showcase: Songwriters in the Round: Michael Dallin, Scarecrow, Christopher David and William the Kidd, 3 p.m.; Bill McGinnis, 5 p.m.; Taylor Martin, 6 p.m.; Big Little Lions, 7 p.m.; Lost in Bourbon, 8 p.m.; Dr. Bob featuring Jeffrey Howrey, 9 p.m.; The Royal Engineers, 10:30 p.m.
  • ASCAP Music Cafe: Niia, 2 p.m.; Zac Clark, 2:40 p.m.; Peter Bradley Adams, 3:20 p.m.; Lee DeWyze, 4 p.m.; Bluebird Cafe Series featuring J.T. Harding, Rivers Rutherford and Brett Young, 4:40 p.m.
  • Apres Ski Live Music at Hyatt Centric, Canyons Village, 3 p.m.
  • Guinness Lounge at Flanagan’s: Ian Crawford, 3 p.m.; Night Marcher, 4 p.m.; Elizabeth Hareza, 5 p.m.; Downright Citizens, 6 p.m.; The Signal Sound, 7:15 p.m.; Rick and The Nightcaps, 8:30 p.m.; Piano vs. Piano, 10 p.m.
  • Jordan Young at The Corner Store, 2 p.m.
  • Made Monster at Downstairs, 8 p.m.
  • Mokie at O.P. Rockwell, 9 p.m.
  • Rob Garza at The Cabin, 10 p.m.

    Thursday

  • Access Film Music Showcase: Teresa Eggertsen Cooke, 3 p.m.; Songwriters in the Round: Ashely Wynn, Cody Robinson and Jordan Young, 4 p.m.; Tony Holiday & Co., 5 p.m.; Dr. Bob acoustic with Jeffrey Howrey, 6 p.m.; Gigi Love, 7 p.m.; Telluride Meltdown, 8 p.m.; Michael Dallin Band, 9 p.m.; “Chicago” Mike’s Intergalactic Brother & Sisterhood of Big Eyed Beans from FUFMO, 10:30 p.m.
  • Apres Ski Live Music at Hyatt Centric, Canyons Village, 3 p.m.
  • ASCAP Music Cafe: Wilder Adkins, 2 p.m.; Peter Bradley Adams, 2:40 p.m.; Jim and Sam, 3:20 p.m.; Lee DeWyze, 4 p.m.; Bluebird Cafe Series featuring JT Harding, Rivers Rutherford and Brett Young, 4:40 p.m.
  • The Coverdogs at Canyons Village, 2:30 p.m.
  • Derek Pritzl at Park City Brewery Tap Room, 5 p.m.
  • Guinness Lounge at Flanagan’s: Ian Crawford, 3 p.m.; Night Marcher, 4 p.m.; Elizabeth Hareza, 5 p.m.; Downright Citizens, 6 p.m.; The Signal Sound, 7:15 p.m.; Rick and The Nightcaps, 8:30 p.m.; Piano vs. Piano, 10 p.m.
  • Live Music at Bistro 412, 10 p.m.
  • Lukas Nelson at The Cabin, 10 p.m.
  • Park City Limits: St. Boheme at the Silver Star Cafe, 7:30 p.m.
  • SnowFest: RL Grime at Park City Live, 8 p.m.
  • Thursday Night Jam at O’Shucks, Pinebrook, 8 p.m.
  • Tony Arzadon at Downstairs, 8 p.m.

    Friday

  • Access Film Music Showcase: Mindy Dillard, 3 p.m.; Songwriters in the Round: Aubree Liz, Bryan Koviak and Robyn Cage, 4 p.m.; The Ouburg Brothers, 5 p.m.; MINX, 6 p.m.; Tim Hurley Band, 7 p.m.; Metal Dogs, 10 p.m.
  • Apres Ski Live Music at Hyatt Centric, Canyons Village, 3 p.m.
  • ASCAP Music Cafe: Wilder Adkins, 2 p.m.; Jim and Sam, 2:40 p.m.; Brent Faiyaz, 3:20 p.m.; The Album Leif, 4 p.m.
  • Bright Lights at Downstairs, 8 p.m.
  • Che Zuro at EBS Lounge, Deer Valley, 3 p.m.
  • Dean Adair at O’Shucks, Pinebrook, 6 p.m.
  • DJ Funkee Boss at Bistro 412, 10 p.m.
  • DJ Velvet at the Umbrella Bar, 2:30 p.m.
  • Dueling Pianos at Molly Blooms, 8 p.m.
  • Guinness Lounge at Flanagan’s: Golden Plates, 3 p.m.; Ian Crawford, 4 p.m.; Sunny Day, 5 p.m.; Kapix, 6 p.m.; Sun Divide, 7 p.m.; Simply B, 8:15 p.m.; Scenic Byway, 9:30 p.m.; Grits Green, 11:15 p.m.
  • Nate Robinson at Park City Mountain, 2:30 p.m.
  • Park City Limits: Nathan Royal and Jack Swyer at the Silver Star Cafe, 7:30 p.m.
  • Shooter Jennigns at The Cabin, 10 p.m.
  • Snowfest: Busta Rhymes at Park City Live, 8 p.m.
  • Tony Oros at The Corner Store, 3 p.m.

    Saturday

  • Access Film Music Showcase: Che Zuro, 3 p.m.; Songwriters in the Round: Mama J, Jody Whitesides and Terence Hansen, 4 p.m.; Backyard Revival, 5 p.m.; Naked Waiters Trio, 6 p.m.; Downright Citizens, 7 p.m.; Patrick Sheedy, 8 p.m.
  • Alicia Stockman at EBS Lounge, Deer Valley, 3 p.m.
  • Andy Frasco & The U.N. at O.P. Rockwell, 9 p.m.
  • Apres Ski Live Music at Hyatt Centric, Canyons Village, 3 p.m.
  • Bad Boy Bill at The Cabin, 10 p.m.
  • Barbaloot Suitz at Park City Mountain, 2:30 p.m.
  • Carlos Emjay at Park City Base Area Transi Station, 2:30 p.m.
  • DJ Funkee Boss at Bistro 412, 10 p.m.
  • DJ Scooter at Downstairs, 8 p.m.
  • Dueling Pianos at Molly Blooms, 8 p.m.
  • Guinness Lounge at Flanagan’s: The Departure, 3 p.m.; Emanon, 4 p.m.; Inside Job, 5 p.m.; Tim Hurley, 6 p.m.; Sophia Dion, 7 p.m.; Backyard Revival, 8:15 p.m.; Michelle Moonshine, 9:30 p.m.; The Sextones, 11:15 p.m.
  • Michelle Moonshine at Canyons Village, 2:30 p.m.
  • Park City Limits: GrapeGrass at the Silver Star Cafe, 7 p.m.
  • RockDaddy at O’Shucks, Pinebrook, 7:30 p.m.
  • Snowfest: Zedd at Park City Live, 8 p.m.

  • Support Local Journalism

    Support Local Journalism

    Readers around Park City and Summit County make the Park Record's work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

    Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

    Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

     

    Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
    If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

    User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User