Live music in Park City for March 15 to March 18 | ParkRecord.com

Live music in Park City for March 15 to March 18

PR

Wednesday

  • Apres Ski at Hyatt Centric at Canyons, 3 p.m.
  • D.J. Brisk at Downstairs, 8 p.m.
  • Elle Carpenter at The Spur, 9 p.m.
  • Jordan Young at The Corner Store, 3 p.m.
  • Kitchen Dwellers Pre Show for SCI at O.P. Rockwell, 5 p.m.
  • Mark Hummel’s Golden State/Lone Star Revue at the Egyptian Theatre, 8p.m.
  • Nate Robinson at Rivershorse on Main, 7 p.m.
  • Piano vs. Piano at The Cabin, 8 p.m.
  • String Cheese Incident at Park City Live, 8 p.m.

    Thursday

  • Apres Ski at Hyatt Centric at Canyons, 3 p.m.
  • Cowboy Karaoke at The Cabin, 9 p.m.
  • Dueling Pianos at The Spur, 8:30 p.m.
  • Live music at Bistro 412, 10 p.m.
  • Muddpuddle at The Corner Store, 3 p.m.
  • Park City Limits: Andrew Nelson at The Silver Star Cafe, 7:30 p.m.
  • Thursday Jam at O'Shucks, Pinebrook, 8 p.m.
  • Victor Menegaux at Downstaris, 8 p.m.

    Friday

  • Apres Ski at Hyatt Centric at Canyons, 3 p.m.
  • Badfeather at Canyons Village, 3 p.m.
  • Daniel Weldon at Riverhorse on Main, 7 p.m.
  • Dean Adair at O'Shucks, Pinebrook, 6 p.m.
  • DJ Matty Mo at Downstairs, 8 p.m.
  • Dueling Pianos at Molly Blooms, 8 p.m.
  • Folk Hogan at The Cabin, 10 p.m.
  • Park City Limits: Mister Sister Trio at The Silver Star Cafe, 7:30 p.m.
  • Rage Against the Supremes at The Spur, 10 p.m.
  • Super Diamond (Neil Diamond Tribute) at Park City Live, 8 p.m.
  • Terrance Simien & The Zydeco Experience at the Egyptian Theatre, 8 p.m.
  • Tony Oros at The Corner Store, 3 p.m.

    Saturday

  • Apres Ski at Hyatt Centric at Canyons, 3 p.m.
  • Che Zuro at EBS Lounge, Deer Valley, 3 p.m.
  • DJ Brisk at Downstairs, 8 p.m.
  • Dueling Pianos at Molly Blooms, 8 p.m.
  • Ethan J. Perry & The Remedy Band at PayDay Pad, 3 p.m.
  • Fat Candice at The Cabin, 9 p.m.
  • Jordan Saucier at Park City Base Transit Center, 3 p.m.
  • Matisyahu at Park City Live, 8 p.m.
  • Park City Limits: GrapeGrass at The Silver Star Cafe, 7:30 p.m.
  • Pixie & The Partygrass Boys at The Spur, 10 p.m.
  • RockDaddy at O'Shucks, Pinebrook, 7:30 p.m.
  • Smiling Souls at Canyons Village, 3 p.m.
  • Terrance Simien & The Zydeco Experience at the Egyptian Theatre, 8 p.m.