State track results | ParkRecord.com
YOUR AD HERE »

State track results

Utah State Championships

Provo – May 14-15

Division 3-A

Team Scores

Boys’ (16 Events)

1. Hurricane 95; 2. Cedar 80; 3. Judge Memorial 62; 4. Canyon View 53;

5. Desert Hills 47; 6. Delta 44; 7. Park City 42; 8. Morgan 41; 9. Ben Lomond 35; 10. Juab 33; 11. Carbon 29; 12. Bear River 19; 13. Wasatch 18; 14. Richfield 15; 15. North Sanpete 5; 16. Manti 3; 17. Juan Diego 2 Girls’ (16 Events)

1. Park City 105; 2. Cedar 81; 3. Bear River 62; 4. Delta 59; 5. Hurricane 57;

6. Morgan 35; 7. Juan Diego 30; 8. Judge Memorial 28; 9. Manti 27;

10. North Sanpete 21; 11. Desert Hills 20; 12. Wasatch 20; 13. Grantsville 18;

13. Carbon 18; 15. Canyon View 17; 16. Ben Lomond 10; 17. Union 7; 18. Richfield 5; 19. Emery 3 Men & Women’s Combined (32 Events)

1. Cedar 161; 2. Hurricane 152; 3. Park City 147; 4. Delta 103; 5. Judge Memorial 90;

6. Bear River 81; 7. Morgan 76; 8. Canyon View 70; 9. Desert Hills 67; 10. Carbon 47;

11. Ben Lomond 45; 12. Wasatch 38; 13. Juab 33; 14. Juan Diego 32; 15. Manti 30;

16. North Sanpete 26; 17. Richfield 20; 18. Grantsville 18; 19. Union 7; 20. Emery 3

Track Events

Girls’ 1600 meters

1. Gillian Gorelik, Park City,

5:16.43

2. Emily Schmitt, Park City, 5:21.76

3. Ashley Gray, Cedar, 5:22.02

4. Rebecca Cunningham, Park City, 5:22.92

5. Alison Williams, Park City, 5:23.03

6. McKenzie Snyder, Park City, 5:26.28

7. Tausha Hunter, Cedar, 5:37.03

8. Rachel Boekweg, North Sanpete, 5:41.20

11. Alexis Lee, Park City, 5:48.22

16. Linzie Hills, Wasatch, 5:52.28

Boys’ 1600 meters

1. Dalton Zundel, Ben Lomond, 4:29.39

2. Josh Richens, Juab,

4:34.08

3. Max Lamb,

Judge Memorial, 4:35.88

4. Danny Stevenson, Cedar, 4:38.31

5. Carson Fugal, Park City, 4:40.47

6. Matt Wright, Canyon View, 4:40.64

7. Connor Gideon, Park City,

4:42.18

8. Jon Hermansen, Cedar, 4:42.35

9. Brandon Magie, Park City,

4:43.39

Girls’ Medley Relay

1. Cedar, 4:16.89

2. Park City, 4:20.96

3. North Sanpete, 4:21.07

4. Desert Hills, 4:24.53

5. Bear River, 4:24.76

6. Delta, 4:25.50

7. Canyon View, 4:25.86

8. Hurricane, 4:28.89

10. Wasatch, 4:36.94

Boys’ Medley Relay

1. Cedar, 3:38.08

2. Hurricane, 3:41.19

3. Canyon View, 3:43.73

4. Park City, 3:47.95

5. Judge Memorial, 3:48.67

6. North Sanpete, 3:49.39

7. Wasatch, 3:49.87

8. Delta, 3:51.66

Girls’ 3200 meters

1. Gillian Gorelik, Park City,

11:30.86

2. Rebecca Cunningham, Park City, 11:31.03

3. Alison Williams, Park City, 11:39.30

4. McKenzie Snyder, Park City, 11:43.49

5. Emily Schmitt, Park City, 11:46.81

6. Ashley Gray, Cedar, 11:46.86

7. Tausha Hunter, Cedar, 11:56.81

8. Rachel Boekweg, North Sanpete, 12:03.13

13. Alexis Lee, Park City, 12:39.34

Boys’ 3200 meters

1. Dalton Zundel, Ben Lomond, 9:54.42

2. Jordan Prince, Hurricane, 9:59.31

3. Carson Fugal, Park City, 9:59.36

4. Matt Wright, Canyon View, 10:00.50

5. Max Lamb,

Judge Memorial, 10:01.14

6. Kyle Winward, Canyon View, 10:04.92

7. Josh Richens, Juab,

10:08.93

8. Jon Hermansen, Cedar, 10:09.75

9. Connor Gideon, Park City, 10:14.34

15. Mark Jackson, Wasatch, 10:34.69

Girls’ 100 Meter Hurdles

1. Angela Shields, Hurricane,

15.45

2. Damara Walker, Judge Memorial, 15.99

3. Mallory Hunsaker, Wasatch, 16.09

4. Karrisa Nelson, Carbon, 16.34

5. Kapri Beus, Bear River, 16.44

6. Natalie Pennington, Wasatch, 16.49

7. Kaity Diaz, Delta, 16.88

8. Amanda Lambert, Hurricane, 17.35

Boys’ 110 Meter Hurdles

1. Brock Morley, Carbon, 14.56

2. Tim Long, Hurricane, 14.97

3. Cale Strong, Wasatch, 15.18

4. Isaac Losee, Judge Memorial, 15.34

5. Weston Cropper, Delta, 15.58

6. Matt Largent, Morgan, 15.87

7. Karson Rippstein, Richfield, 16.16 Girls’

100 meters

1. Lorin Killpack, Grantsville, 12.74

2. Kayla Shakespeare, Cedar,

12.85

3. Aubrey Bryson, Cedar, 12.89

4. Kaitlyn Wilcox, Bear River, 12.93

5. Alycia Robinson, Canyon View, 13.02

6. Kiersten Berg, Judge Memorial, 13.16

7. Makayla Warby, Cedar, 13.16

8. AJ Bateman, Morgan, 13.25

Boys’ 100 meters

1. Erik Walker, Park City, 11.21

2. Christian Williams, Delta, 11.24

3. Tyler Sorenson, Richfield, 11.32

4. Treyson Fullmer, Cedar, 11.35

5. Rey Patterson, Desert Hills, 11.38

6. Christian Barbiero, Judge Memorial, 11.39

7. Lars Gunderson, Juan Diego, 11.42

8. Chad Wing, Park City, 11.51

Girls’ 4×100

1. Delta, 49.87

2. Cedar, 49.90

3. Bear River, 50.47

4. Judge Memorial, 51.80

5. Richfield, 51.86

6. Wasatch, 51.87

7. Desert Hills, 52.48

8. Park City, 53.30

Boys’ 4×100

1. Hurricane, 43.49

2. Park City, 43.52

3. Desert Hills, 43.53

4. Cedar, 43.82

5. Judge Memorial, 44.06

6. Bear River, 44.46

7. Delta, 44.85

8. Canyon View, 45.31

Girls’ 400 meters

1. Kaitlyn Wilcox, Bear River, 57.10

2. Angela Shields, Hurricane, 58.08

3. Aubrey Bryson, Cedar, 58.55

4. Alycia Robinson, Canyon View, 58.99

5. Maryn Cook, Delta, 59.00

6. AJ Bateman, Morgan, 1:00.09

7. Ciara Robinson, Cedar, 1:00.19

8. Gillian Gorelik, Park City, 1:00.69

9. Caitlyn Paulsen, Bear River, 1:00.87

Boys’ 400 meters

1. Christian Barbiero, Judge Memorial, 48.53

2. Christian Williams, Delta, 49.68

3. Brady Bradford, Canyon View, 49.88

4. Blaine Worrell, Bear River, 51.06

5. Taylor Parker, Hurricane, 51.15

6. Kevin Ortiz, Judge Memorial, 51.64

7. Will Cruz, North Sanpete, 52.27

8. Karson Cook, Wasatch, 53.30

Girls’ 300 Meter Hurdles

1. Angela Shields, Hurricane, 44.93

2. Kaity Diaz, Delta, 46.37

3. Karrisa Nelson, Carbon, 46.87

4. Lisa Palomaki, Park City, 46.88

5. Amanda Lambert, Hurricane, 47.74

6. Paige Francks, North Sanpete, 48.22

7. Ashley Warburton,

Bear River, 48.49

8. Trish Adams, Delta, 48.71

Boys’ 300 Meter Hurdles

1. Brock Morley, Carbon, 38.50

2. Brady Bradford, Canyon View, 39.54

3. Weston Cropper, Delta, 40.10

4. Tim Long, Hurricane, 40.22

5. Cale Strong, Wasatch, 40.39

6. Isaac Losee, Judge Memorial, 40.87

7. Tanner Linton, Juab, 41.32

8. JJ Morley, Carbon, 41.76

9. Karson Rippstein, Richfield, 42.13

Girls’ 800 meters

1. Gillian Gorelik, Park City,

2:19.89

2. Darian Sharp, Desert Hills, 2:22.21

3. Alison Williams, Park City, 2:22.47

4. Aubrey Bryson, Cedar, 2:23.70

5. Ashley Gray, Cedar, 2:23.99

6. McKenzie Snyder, Park City, 2:26.01

7. Caitlyn Paulsen, Bear River, 2:27.11

8. Emily Schmitt, Park City, 2:28.91

13. Rebecca Cunningham, Park City, 2:35.30

Boys’ 800 meters

1. Dalton Zundel, Ben Lomond, 1:57.77

2. Danny Stevenson, Cedar, 1:59.92

3. Kyler Brinkerhoff, Desert Hills, 2:00.87

4. Talem Franco, Wasatch, 2:01.75

5. Brock Orme, Juab, 2:02.87

6. Josh Richens, Juab, 2:03.25

7. Devin Dunnell, Canyon View, 2:03.41

8. Taylor Shamo, Delta, 2:04.12

9. Brandon Magie, Park City, 2:04.57

14. Connor Gideon, Park City, 2:06.68

16. Carson Fugal, Park City, 2:12.55

Girls’ 200 meters

1. Kaitlyn Wilcox, Bear River, 25.58

2. Lorin Killpack, Grantsville, 25.78

3. Alycia Robinson, Canyon View, 26.07

4. Kayla Shakespeare, Cedar, 26.32

5. Maryn Cook, Delta, 26.46

6. Aubrey Bryson, Cedar, 26.59

7. Kiersten Berg, Judge Memorial, 26.63

8. Corina Broadhead, Richfield, 27.04

Boys’ 200 meters

1. Christian Barbiero, Judge Memorial, 22.41

2. Christian Williams, Delta, 22.58

3. Treyson Fullmer, Cedar, 22.58

4. Erik Walker, Park City, 22.63

5. Christian Weidle, Judge Memorial, 22.91

6. Drake Walker, Bear River, 23.06

7. Rey Patterson, Desert Hills, 23.07

8. Tyler Sorenson, Richfield, 23.17

Girls’ 4×400

1. North Sanpete, 4:03.24

2. Delta, 4:08.62

3. Wasatch, 4:11.28

4. Bear River, 4:14.75

5. Carbon, 4:15.38

6. Morgan, 4:16.47

7. Hurricane, 4:16.86

8. Desert Hills, 4:18.19

9. Park City, 4:18.81

Boys’ 4×400

1. Cedar, 3:26.98

2. Carbon, 3:32.50

3. Judge Memorial, 3:32.75

4. Desert Hills, 3:34.21

5. Hurricane, 3:34.87

6. Richfield, 3:35.44

7. Juab, 3:39.39

8. Ben Lomond, 3:39.47

9. Park City, 3:41.41

10. Wasatch, 3:42.59

Field Events

Girls’ Long Jump

1. Damara Walker, Judge Memorial, 16-10.75

2. Kayla Shakespeare, Cedar, 16-04.75

3. Trish Adams, Delta, 16-04.00

4. Josie Payne, Bear River, 16-02.50

5. Janae George, Delta, 15-11.00

6. Nikki Rogers, Emery, 15-10.50

7. Natalie Pennington, Wasatch, 15-10.00

8. Tawyna Anderson, Bear River, 15-09.00

11. Morgan Mitchell, Park City, 15-02.00

13. Keeley Ruttan, Park City,

14-07.50

15. Jessica Karz, Park City, 14-02.25

Boys’ Long Jump

1. Porter Harris, Desert Hills, 22-00.50

2. Preston Beatty, Hurricane, 21-04.00

3. Kolton Knighton, Canyon View, 21-01.00

4. Jacob Stout, Hurricane, 21-00.00

5. Treyson Fullmer, Cedar, 20-09.00

6. Robert Reeve, Hurricane, 20-08.50

7. Timmy Johnson, Richfield, 20-06.75

8. Malcolm Shipmon, Ben Lomond, 20-06.00

13. Michael Brown, Wasatch, 18-11.50

16. Collin Allen, Wasatch, 18-08.75

19. Micah Sandusky, Park City, 18-02.50

Girls’ Shot Put

1. Lindsay John, Juan Diego, 38-10.75

2. Sadi Hoyt, Hurricane, 38-02.25

3. Amanda Uasilaa, Union, 34-07.25

4. Kara Cotter, Hurricane, 33-08.50

5. Chelsey Stegelmeier, Morgan, 33-07.00

6. Shauri Lyon, Manti, 33-06.75

7. Courtney Morgan, Bear River, 32-08.50

8. Raquel Vasquez, Cedar, 32-06.75

12. Arlynn Robinson, Wasatch, 30-05.00

13. Kayla Hoover, Wasatch, 30-04.50

Boys’ Shot Put

1. Chase Davis, Morgan, 52-01.00

2. Ben Doolin, Canyon View, 49-06.00

3. Taylor Drennan, Morgan, 46-09.00

4. Daniel Nielson, Hurricane, 45-07.00

5. Jesse Woods, Cedar, 45-04.50

6. Ryan Stabler, Hurricane, 44-11.00

7. Dane Carter, Morgan, 44-04.50

8. Jake Adams, Park City, 44-04.50

11. T.J. Biesinger, Wasatch, 41-00.50

15. Scott Adams, Park City, 38-08.75

Girls’ Discus

1. Anna Moulding, Ben Lomond, 122-06.00

2. Lindsay John, Juan Diego, 119-05.75

3. Shauri Lyon, Manti, 114-06.00

4. Chelsey Stegelmeier, Morgan, 114-03.75

5. Sadi Hoyt, Hurricane, 113-07.00

6. ZanDraya Schwab, Bear River, 106-05.25

7. Megan Glasmann, Park City, 105-04.50

8. Amanda Uasilaa, Union, 100-08.75

Boys’ Discus

1. Keith Demille, Cedar, 150-05.50

2. Jesse Woods, Cedar, 143-03.00

3. Brandon Shurtz, Delta, 142-07.00

4. Jeff Staples, Hurricane, 140-06.50

5. Jake Nielson, Juab, 140-05.75

6. Tyler Lewis, Ben Lomond, 140-02.75

7. Teancum Faumui, Manti, 134-07.00

8. Christian Boorman, Manti, 128-07.25

15. Coy Christensen, Wasatch, 109-05.50

16. Scott Adams, Park City, 108-04.00

18. Cody Parker, Wasatch, 104-04.75

Girls’ Javelin

1. Sheilee Nay, Manti, 117-11

2. Kellie Anne Olsen, Manti, 113-02

3. Becca Rees, Morgan, 112-09

4. Megan Glasmann, Park City, 112-09

5. Sadi Hoyt, Hurricane, 107-01

6. Markale Chadaz, Bear River, 107-00

7. Brittney Rogers, Juan Diego, 103-10

8. Jacey Cropper, Delta, 101-07

Boys’ Javelin

1. Jordan Wilde, Morgan, 190-10

2. Jake Nielson, Juab, 183-01

3. Tim Long, Hurricane, 176-07

4. Steven Snodgress, Hurricane, 174-02

5. Chase Davis, Morgan, 171-11

6. Bradley Williams, Cedar, 170-04

7. Yoshihiko Scott, Canyon View, 170-00

8. Jarom Healey, Hurricane, 167-00

Girls’ High Jump

1. Alex Cassel, Juan Diego, 5-05.00

2. Kaity Diaz, Delta, 5-04.00

3. Rachael Johnson, Morgan, 5-02.00

4. Lindsey Miles, Morgan, 5-00.00

4. Madison Clymore, Desert Hills, 5-00.00

6. Stephanie Criddle, Morgan, 5-00.00

7. Kristen Jewkes, Carbon, 4-10.00

8. Kaliegh Potts, Carbon, 4-10.00

Boys’ High Jump

1. Tyler Ott, Desert Hills, 6-04.00

2. James Taylor, Bear River, 6-04.00

3. Casey Evans, Morgan, 6-04.00

4. Adam Long, Hurricane, 6-04.00

5. Porter Harris, Desert Hills, 6-02.00

6. Spencer Crankshaw, Canyon View, 6-02.00

7. Jesse Betridge, Hurricane, 6-02.00

8. Timmy Johnson, Richfield, 6-00.00

12. Michael Brown, Wasatch, 5-10.00

15. Collin Allen, Wasatch, 5-10.00

20. Jason Larson, Wasatch, 5-08.00

Division 2-A

Team Scores Boys’ (17 Events)

1. Parowan 107; 2. North Summit 102; 3. San Juan 97; 4. South Sevier 91;

5. Grand County 67; 6. Kanab 51; 7. Enterprise 34; 8. Millard 33; 9. North Sevier 26; 10. South Summit 23; 11. Layton Christian 14; 12. Beaver 12 Girls’ (16 Events)

1. North Summit 149; 2. Parowan 90; 3. San Juan 80; 4.Enterprise 73; 5. North Sevier 58;

6. Kanab 57; 7. Millard 29; 8. Grand County 25; 9. South Sevier 24; 10. Beaver 16;

11. Gunnison 10; 12. Layton Christian 6; 13. Cross Creek 5 Men & Women’s Combined (33 Events) 1. North Summit 251; 2. Parowan 197; 3. San Juan 177; 4. South Sevier 115;

5. Kanab 108; 6. Enterprise 107; 7. Grand County 92; 8. North Sevier 84; 9. Millard 62; 10. Beaver 28; 11. South Summit 23; 12. Layton Christian 20; 13. Gunnison 10; 14. Cross Creek 5

Track Events

Girls’ 1600 meters

1. Erica Birk, North Summit, 5:15.58

2. Katie Hiatt,

San Juan, 5:40.21

3. Mishelle Sampson, North Sevier, 5:44.40

4. Chennin Benson, Parowan, 5:49.80

5. Rickie Warr, Parowan, 5:50.94

6. Marisaa Smith, Beaver, 5:52.38

7. Rayel Sorenson, Gunnison Valley, 5:55.98

8. Whitney Harrison, Parowan, 5:58.22

9. McKenzee Murdock, North Summit, 5:59.89

10. Tori Koyle, North Summit, 6:01.47

12. Rebekah Rothschild, North Summit, 6:21.18

13. Victoria Olson, South Summit, 6:26.76

Boys’ 1600 meters

1. Ammon Blauer, Parowan, 4:39.05

2. Garret Rowser, North Summit, 4:42.46

3. Yanni Gallagher, Kanab, 4:50.78

4. Taylor Francom, San Juan, 4:52.65

5. Kendrick Staheli, Enterprise, 4:55.68

6. Sam Greenburg, South Summit, 4:57.01

7. Zach Peterson, North Sevier, 4:57.33

8. Jade Grover, San Juan, 5:01.91

11. Dusty Stephens, North Summit, 5:11.09

12. Kevin Ward, South Summit, 5:22.58

13. Zach Simkins, North Summit, 5:25.73

Girls’ Medley Relay

1. North Summit, 4:25.84

2. North Sevier, 4:35.25

3. San Juan, 4:36.37

4. Parowan, 4:43.28

5. Millard, 4:52.22

6. Kanab, 4:55.96

7. Grand County, 5:03.89

8. South Sevier, 5:06.43

Boys’ Medley Relay

1. Parowan, 3:44.21

2. Grand County, 3:50.23

3. North Summit, 3:51.66

4. Enterprise, 3:53.38

5. San Juan, 3:56.20

6. Kanab, 4:01.78

7. South Summit, 4:05.04

8. South Sevier, 4:09.35

Girls’ 3200 meters

1. Erica Birk, North Summit, 11:41.27

2. Katie Hiatt, San Juan, 12:22.27

3. Marisaa Smith, Beaver, 12:53.44

4. Lyndsey Robinson, Kanab, 13:14.15

5. Breanna Young, Gunnison, 13:19.36

6. McCall Bulloch, Parowan, 13:28.51

7. Kristy Moody, North Summit, 13:37.09

8. Rebekah Rothschild, North Summit, 13:40.59

10. Shelby Staples, North Summit, 13:44.18

Boys’ 3200 meters

1. Ammon Blauer, Parowan, 10:24.96

2. Yanni Gallagher, Kanab, 10:38.52

3. Garret Rowser, North Summit, 10:38.75

4. Easton Richardson, Millard, 10:40.04

5. Taylor Francom, San Juan, 10:49.64

6. Jade Grover, San Juan, 10:50.74

7. Easton Whitaker, Millard, 11:03.19

8. Chris Young, Grand County, 11:30.13

9. Cole Craggs, South Summit, 11:30.14

12. Eric Adair, South Summit, 11:59.29

13. Cameron Smith, North Summit, 12:44.02

14. Jean Christian Barr, South Summit, 13:09.24

Girls’ 100 Meter Hurdles

1. Erica Richins, North Summit, 15.89

2. Tressa Lyman, Enterprise, 15.96

3. Jodi Williams, Enterprise, 16.28

4. Megan Macdonald, San Juan, 16.85

5. Bailey Johnson, Parowan, 17.31

6. Hayley Richins, North Summit, 17.34

7. Kylie Price, Parowan, 17.40

8. Rachel Sawyer, Beaver, 17.49

Boys’ 110 meters

1. Sam Demars-Conoly, Grand County, 15.83

2. Taylor Shepherd, North Sevier, 15.99

3. Tyler Glover, Kanab, 16.31

4. Ammon Mitchell, San Juan, 16.52

5. Dillon Rogerson, Parowan, 17.10

6. Keaton Perkins, San Juan, 17.58

7. Kevin Bowen, North Summit, 17.63

8. Garrett Lund, Millard, 17.64

Girls’ 100 meters

1. Stephanie Harwood, Parowan, 12.95

2. Samantha Nicholes, North Summit, 13.12

3. Kandice Atisme, Layton Christian, 13.27

4. Simone Shumway, San Juan, 13.28

5. Ashleigh Cserepes, Kanab, 13.31

6. Kayla Holmes, North Summit, 13.58

7. Kami Coates, North Sevier, 13.61

8. Kendra Richins, North Summit, 13.67

Boys’ 100 meters

1. Michael Abbott, South Sevier, 11.27

2. Dallin Judd, North Summit, 11.48

3. Jace Holliday, San Juan, 11.62

4. Cody Barber, Kanab, 11.66

5. Nick Edwards, Layton Christian, 11.68

6. Ryan Robinson, Parowan, 11.78

7. Ryan Lyman, San Juan, 11.81

8. Orion Wilson, South Sevier, 11.82

Girls’ 4×100

1. San Juan, 52.19

2. Kanab, 53.20

3. North Sevier, 53.35

4. Millard, 53.40

5. Parowan, 53.75

6. Grand County, 54.82

7. South Sevier, 57.20

Boys’ 4×100

1. San Juan, 44.48

2. North Summit, 44.95

3. South Sevier, 45.13

4. North Sevier, 45.17

5. Grand County, 45.29

6. Millard, 45.65

7. Layton Christian, 46.07

8. Kanab, 46.41

9. Parowan, 47.07

Girls’ 400 meters

1. Stephanie Harwood, Parowan, 0.59.46

2. Ashleigh Cserepes, Kanab, 1:00.32

3. Mckell Richins, North Summit, 1:00.98

4. Brooke Bowring, San Juan, 1:01.01

5. Mishelle Sampson, North Sevier, 1:02.71

6. Shalei Harwood, Parowan, 1:03.32

7. Kelli Meyer, San Juan, 1:03.36

8. Rickie Warr, Parowan, 1:03.40

9. McCall Richins, North Summit, 1:03.92

Boys’ 400 meters

1. Jace Holliday, San Juan, 50.15

2. Dallin Judd, North Summit, 51.00

3. David Kirby, Kanab, 51.30

4. Donovan Robertson, North Summit, 52.05

5. Ryan Robinson, Parowan, 52.11

6. Wyatt Brown, Grand County, 52.64

7. Ryan Jones, Enterprise, 53.22

8. Jason Crittenden, North Summit, 54.32

Girls’ 300 Meters

1. Tressa Lyman, Enterprise, 46.62

2. Erica Richins, North Summit, 47.68

3. Mariah Clayson, Kanab, 48.64

4. Megan Macdonald, San Juan, 49.12

5. Sarah Nilsson, Gunnison Valley, 50.97

6. Bailey Johnson, Parowan, 51.07

7. Kylie Price, Parowan, 51.15

8. Bailey Sorenson, North Sevier, 52.09

9. Natalie Donaldson, North Summit, 56.57

Boys’ 300 Meters

1. Sam Demars-Conoly, Grand County, 39.96

2. Taylor Shepherd, North Sevier, 40.61

3. Keaton Perkins, San Juan, 42.29

4. Jared Southwick, Kanab, 43.58

5. Daniel Beenfield, North Summit, 44.08

6. Garrett Lund, Millard, 44.66

7. Dillon Bishoff, South Sevier, 44.91

8. Devin Ovard, North Summit, 45.28

9. Wade Donaldson, North Summit, 45.42

Girls’ 800 meters

1. Tressa Lyman, Enterprise, 2:19.00

2. Erica Birk, North Summit, 2:19.01

3. Mishelle Sampson, North Sevier, 2:28.97

4. Rickie Warr, Parowan, 2:29.93

5. Kelli Meyer, San Juan, 2:30.51

6. McKenzee Murdock, North Summit, 2:34.30

7. Chennin Benson, Parowan, 2:36.59

8. Amanda Camp, Millard, 2:36.64

10. Tori Koyle, North Summit, 2:39.67

11. Kristy Moody, North Summit, 2:53.83

Boys’ 800 meters

1. Ryan Jones, Enterprise, 2:04.58

2. Ammon Blauer, Parowan, 2:05.08

3. Colby Barlocker, Enterprise, 2:05.77

4. Josh Curtis,

Parowan, 2:06.27

5. Sam Greenburg, South Summit, 2:06.41

6. Garret Rowser, North Summit, 2:06.97

7. Nate Robison, Millard, 2:07.75

8. Taylor Francom, San Juan, 2:09.62

10. Dusty Stephens, North Summit, 2:12.87

11. Zach Simkins, North Summit, 2:20.22

12. Eric Adair, South Summit, 2:21.32

Girls’ 200 meters

1. Stephanie Harwood, Parowan, 26.31

2. Samantha Nicholes, North Summit, 26.97

3. Simone Shumway, San Juan, 27.32

4. Whitni Johnson, Kanab, 27.32

5. Kendra Richins, North Summit, 27.71

6. Candice Chatland, Millard, 28.05

7. Kayla Holmes, North Summit, 28.07

8. Mckenna Vernon, North Summit, 28.08

Boys’ 200 meters

1. Michael Abbott, South Sevier, 22.37

2. Nick Edwards, Layton Christian, 22.66

3. Jace Holliday, San Juan, 23.00

4. Cody Barber, Kanab, 23.19

5. Sam Demars-Conoly, Grand County, 23.34

6. Ryan Lyman, San Juan, 23.37

7. Ryan Robinson, Parowan, 23.42

8. Jesse Rhodes, Millard, 23.55

Girls’ 4×400

1. Parowan, 4:12.59

2. Kanab, 4:14.11

3. North Summit, 4:16.52

4. San Juan, 4:22.33

5. Millard, 4:24.58

6. North Sevier, 4:35.13

7. Grand County, 4:47.72

Boys’ 4×400

1. Parowan, 3:31.25

2. Grand County, 3:33.05

3. North Summit, 3:38.54

4. Millard, 3:39.32

5. Enterprise, 3:40.03

6. South Sevier, 3:44.66

7. San Juan, 3:47.72

8. South Summit, 3:57.73

Field Events

Girls’ Long Jump

1. Samantha Nicholes, North Summit, 16-09.00

2. Jodi Williams, Enterprise, 15-10.50

3. Kendra Richins, North Summit, 15-09.50

4. Autumn Murphy, Parowan, 15-08.50

5. Hayley Richins, North Summit, 15-03.50

6. Hannah Zweifel, Kanab, 15-02.25

7. Delaney Nielson, San Juan, 15-02.00

8. Rachel Sawyer, Beaver, 14-09.50

11. Diana Stephens, North Summit, 13-10.00

Boys’ Long Jump

1. Zack Wood, Parowan, 21-03.50

2. Dallin Judd, North Summit, 21-01.00

3. Trevor Robertson, Grand County, 20-08.75

4. Orion Wilson, South Sevier, 20-06.00

5. Keaton Perkins, San Juan, 19-06.75

6. Terin Averett, North Sevier, 19-02.00

7. Billy Keddington, Grand County, 19-01.00

8. Jared Southwick, Kanab, 19-01.00

10. JC Walsh, South Summit, 18-04.00

11. Kevin Bluemel, North Summit, 18-00.00

12. Porter Hancock, South Summit, 16-02.75

13. Taigon Rider, South Summit, 12-00.00

Girls’ Shot Put

1. Kenzie Robins, North Sevier, 34-03.75

2. Rachel Garrett, Grand County, 33-11.25

3. Rachel Torgerson, South Sevier, 33-06.50

4. Kylee Adams, North Summit, 32-10.75

5. Shaquira Begay, South Sevier, 32-05.25

6. Jodi Williams, Enterprise, 32-01.75

7. Kayla Holmes, North Summit, 31-06.50

8. Brooke Lyman, San Juan, 31-05.50

13. Diana Stephens, North Summit, 27-05.50

Boys’ Shot Put

1. Dillon Bishoff, South Sevier, 42-00.25

2. Colten Argyle, South Sevier, 41-04.50

3. Zack Wood, Parowan, 40-10.50

4. Chance Field, South Summit, 40-06.25

5. Daniel Chamberlain, Kanab, 40-05.50

6. Kevin Ballard, Grand County, 39-08.75

7. Jace Meacham, South Sevier, 38-11.25

8. Joey Leavitt, South Sevier, 38-08.25

9. Brayden Tholen, North Summit, 38-02.75

12. Lance Jensen, South Summit, 35-06.00

13. Louis Rodriquez, North Summit, 34-10.00

14. Anders Skagerberg, North Summit, 34-04.25

Girls’ Discus

1. Rachel Garrett, Grand County, 101-10.00

2. Shaquira Begay, South Sevier, 100-07.75

3. Morgan Miller, North Sevier, 91-04.00

4. Laura Lourenco, Cross Creek, 89-03.75

5. Diana Stephens, North Summit, 85-05.25

6. Kaitlyn Keel, Millard, 85-02.75

7. McCall Richins, North Summit, 84-11.00

8. Sydney Asper, North Sevier, 79-00.75

9. Katie Bowen, North Summit, 78-03.25

11. Charlee Mondragon, South Summit, 69-03.50

14. Autumn Rino, South Summit, 63-02.25

Boys’ Discus

1. Landon Leavitt, South Sevier, 150-04.00

2. Kevin Ballard, Grand County, 130-10.75

3. Seth Moses, San Juan, 119-04.25

4. Brayden Tholen, North Summit, 115-02.00

5. Mike Louder, Millard, 114-00.50

6. Isaac Blackburn, Parowan, 112-00.00

7. Jayden Black, San Juan, 111-06.50

8. Ethan Anderson, Millard, 110-05.25

9. Nathan Richins, North Summit, 110-04.50

11. Chance Field, South Summit, 95-01.00

12. Lance Jensen, South Summit, 92-07.00

14. Louis Rodriquez, North Summit, 88-04.75

Girls’ Javelin

1. Anden Lyman, Enterprise, 118-01

2. Hayley Richins, North Summit, 109-00

3. Krystyn Stevens, Millard, 107-09

4. Brooke Lyman, San Juan, 107-04

5. Nicole Whisker, North Summit, 103-08

6. Lindsey Christensen, San Juan, 100-01

7. Kenzie Robins, North Sevier, 98-03

8. Brittan Labrum, Parowan, 93-11

11. Katie Bowen, North Summit, 63-04

12. CheyAnne Hancock, South Summit, 54-08

13. Charlee Mondragon, South Summit, 49-05

Boys’ Javelin

1. Dillon Bishoff, South Sevier, 163-03

2. Seth Moses, San Juan, 151-07

3. Daniel Beenfield, North Summit, 150-05

4. Jacob Dowell, South Sevier, 146-04

5. Devin Ovard, North Summit, 145-00

6. Colby Barlocker, Enterprise, 144-07

7. Kendell White, Beaver, 139-11

8. Jacob Preston, Kanab, 135-07

9. Braden Brown, North Summit, 128-10

10. Lance Jensen, South Summit, 127-06

13. Dax Wilmoth, South Summit, 113-00

14. Connor Crandall, South Summit, 103-03

Boys’ Pole Vault

1. Chase Halterman, Parowan, 13-06.00

2. Devin Ovard, North Summit, 11-06.00

3. Rendon Shields, Millard, 10-06.00

4. Bronson Orton, Parowan, 10-06.00

5. Landon Richins, North Summit, 10-00.00

Girls’ High Jump

1. Jodi Williams, Enterprise, 5-03.00

2. Tressa Lyman, Enterprise, 5-01.00

3. Marina Tueller, Kanab, 5-01.00

4. Rachel Sawyer, Beaver, 4-11.00

5. Shaquira Begay, South Sevier, 4-09.00

5. Kenzie Anderson, North Sevier, 4-09.00

5. Whitney Jensen, Millard, 4-09.00

8. Whitni Johnson, Kanab, 4-09.00

15. Dentry McQueen, North Summit, 4-05.00

Boys’ High Jump

1. Jordan Carter, Beaver, 6-00.00

2. Trevor Rydalch, South Summit, 5-10.00

3. AJ Slavens,

San Juan, 5-10.00

4. Dillon Bishoff, South Sevier, 5-08.00

4. Zack Wood, Parowan, 5-08.00

6. Taylor Aldridge, South Sevier, 5-08.00

6. Dillon Rogerson, Parowan, 5-08.00

8. Landon Richins, North Summit, 5-08.00

9. Taylor Anderton, South Summit, 5-08.00

12. Sam Greenburg, South Summit, 5-06.00


Support Local Journalism

Support Local Journalism

Readers around Park City and Summit County make the Park Record's work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Each donation will be used exclusively for the development and creation of increased news coverage.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User