Prep report: PCHS soccer splits a pair of matches | ParkRecord.com

Prep report: PCHS soccer splits a pair of matches

The Park City girls soccer teams comes together for a quick moment prior to their 5-0 victory over Salem Hills on Tuesday at Quinns’ Junction. (Tanzi Propst/Park Record)
(Tanzi Propst/Park Record)

PARK CITY GIRLS SOCCER (5-3-1, 4-2-1 Region)

Results: Won 4-1 over Spanish Fork on Tuesday, Sept. 3

Loss 4-1 to Maple Mountain on Thursday, Sept. 5

Upcoming: Tuesday, Sept. 17, at 7 p.m. at Provo — Provo High School

Thursday, Sept. 19 at 4 p.m. vs. Maple Mountain — Stadium Field, Park City Ice Arena

PARK CITY VOLLEYBALL (0-1, 0-1 Region)

Results: Lost 3-1 to Maple Mountain on Thursday, Sept. 5

Upcoming: Saturday, Sept. 7 at Border Wars Tournament — Evanston, Wyoming

Tuesday, Sept. 10 at 6 p.m. at Salem Hills — Salem Hills High School, Salem, Utah

Thursday, Sept. 12 at 6 p.m. vs. Spanish Fork — Park City High School

PARK CITY BOYS GOLF (5-1)

Results: Finished 7th at Antigua National High School Golf Invitational, best finish in school history at event

Upcoming: Thursday, Sept. 12, at 9 a.m. vs. Wasatch — Wasatch Mountain State Park Golf Course, Midway, Utah

PARK CITY GIRLS TENNIS (3-0)

Results: Won 4-1 over Salem Hills on Tuesday, Sept. 3

Won 3-2 over Wasatch on Thursday, Sept. 5

Upcoming: Tuesday, Sept. 10, at 4 p.m. at Provo — Provo High School

Thursday, Sept. 12, vs. Spanish Fork at 4 p.m. — MARC

SOUTH SUMMIT BOYS GOLF

Upcoming: Thursday, Sept. 12 at Morgan — Round Valley Golf Course, Morgan, Utah

SOUTH SUMMIT GIRLS SOCCER (0-5-1)

Results: Lost 8-0 to Judge Memorial on Wednesday, Sept. 4

Upcoming: Tuesday, Sept. 10, at 3:30 p.m. at Summit Academy — Bluffdale, Utah

Thursday, Sept. 12 at 3:30 p.m. at Grantsville — Grantsville High School

SOUTH SUMMIT VOLLEYBALL (2-0)

Results: Won 3-2 over North Summit on Tuesday, Sept. 3

Upcoming: Thursday, Sept. 12 at 6 p.m. vs. Logan — South Summit High School

SOUTH SUMMIT CROSS COUNTRY

Upcoming: Saturday, Sept. 7, at TBD at Wasatch Invite — Soldier Hollow

Monday, Sept. 11 at 4 p.m. (Open Region) — Providence Hall High School, Herriman, Utah

SOUTH SUMMIT GIRLS TENNIS

Upcoming: Tuesday, Sept. 10, at 3:30 p.m. vs. Summit Academy — South Summit High School

Thursday, Sept. 12, at 3:30 p.m. at Providence Hall — Providence Hall High School, Herriman, Utah

NORTH SUMMIT VOLLEYBALL (0-2)

Results: Lost 3-2 to South Summit on Tuesday, Sept. 3

Upcoming: Saturday, Sept. 7 at Border Wars Tournament — Evanston, Wyoming

Thursday, Sept. 12, at 36:30 p.m. vs. Sky View — North Summit High School

NORTH SUMMIT BOYS GOLF

Upcoming: Thursday, Sept. 12 at 9 a.m. — Round Valley Golf Course, Morgan, Utah

NORTH SUMMIT GIRLS SOCCER (0-2)

Results: Lost 7-5 to Beaver on Wednesday, Sept. 4

Upcoming: Thursday, Sept. 12, at 4 p.m. at St. Joseph — St. Joseph High School, Ogden, Utah

NORTH SUMMIT CROSS COUNTRY

Upcoming: Wednesday, Sept. 11, at 4 p.m. vs Altamont — Altamont High School, Altamont, Utah

Saturday, Sept. 14, at 9 a.m. at BYU Autumn Classic — Provo, Utah


Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.