The 2019 FIS World Championships full U.S. roster | ParkRecord.com

The 2019 FIS World Championships full U.S. roster

SNOWBOARD

Halfpipe

Men
Toby Miller – Mammoth Lakes, Calif., (2/14/00)
Jake Pates – Eagle, Colo., (7/30/98)
Chase Josey – Hailey, Idaho, (3/31/95)
Chase Blackwell – Longmont, Colo., (2/27/99)

Women
Chloe Kim – Torrance, Calif., (4/23/00)
Maddie Mastro – Wrightwood, Calif., (2/22/00)
Arielle Gold – Steamboat Springs, Colo., (5/4/96)
Tessa Maud – Carlsbad, Calif., (10/10/03)

Slopestyle/Big Air

Men
Chris Corning – Silverthorne, Colo., (9/7/99)
Red Gerard – Silverthorne, Colo., (6/29/00)
Lyon Farrell – Haiku, Hawaii, (11/22/98)
Judd Henkes – La Jolla, Calif., (4/3/01)

Women
Julia Marino – Westport, Conn., (9/11/97)
Jamie Anderson – S. Lake Tahoe, Calif., (9/13/90)
Hailey Langland – San Clemente, Calif., (8/2/00)
Jade Thurgood – Salt Lake City, Utah, (1/27/02)

Snowboardcross

Men
Jake Vedder – Pinckney, Mich., (4/16/98)
Nate Holland – Sandpoint, Idaho, (11/8/78)
Mick Dierdorff – Steamboat Springs Colo., (4/30/91)
Nick Baumgartner – Iron River, Mich., (12/17/81)

Women
Lindsey Jacobellis – Stratton Mountain, Vt., (8/19/85)
Meghan Tierney – Edwards, Colo., (1/15/97)
Anna Miller – Orem, Utah, (7/16/1996)
Stacy Gaskill – Golden, Colo., (5/21/00)
Livia Molodyh – Hubbard, Ore., (6/30/1999)

Recommended Stories For You

Parallel Slalom & Parallel Giant Slalom

Men
AJ Muss – Rumson, N.J., (12/15/94)
Robert Burns – Mount Shasta, Calif., (11/11/90)
Cody Winters – Steamboat Springs, Colo. (4/20/00)
Ryan Rosencranz – Weston, Mass., (4/23/94)

Women
Abby Champagne – Park City, Utah, (1/2/96)
Kaiya Kizuka – Sinking Spring, Penn., (5/26/99)
Lynn Ott – Boston, Mass., (10/20/67)
Alexa Bullis – Slinger Wisc., (3/1/00)

FREESTYLE

Moguls

Men
Bradley Wilson – Butte, Mont., (6/5/92)
Casey Andringa – Boulder, Colo., (10/6/95)
Hunter Bailey – Vail, Colo., (3/24/96)
Dylan Walczyk – Rochester, N.Y., (6/25/93)

Women
Jaelin Kauf – Alta, Wyo., (9/26/96)
Tess Johnson – Vail, Colo., (6/19/00)
Olivia Giaccio – Redding, Conn., (8/15/00)
Nessa Dziemian – East Hampstead, N.H., (4/14/94)

Aerials

Men
Jonathon Lillis – Pittsford, N.Y., (8/20/94)
Chris Lillis – Pittsford, N.Y., (10/4/98)
Alex Bowen – Springville, N.Y., (5/21/92)
Eric Loughran – Pelham, N.H., (12/4/95)
Nicholas Novak – Stafford, Va., (3/15/96)

Women
Ashley Caldwell – Ashburn, Va., (9/14/93)
Madison Varmette – Stafford, Va., (5/8/96)
Winter Vinecki – Salem, Ore., (12/18/98)
Morgan Northrop – Haymarket, Va., (4/16/94)
Kaila Kuhn – Boyne City, Mich., (4/8/03)

 

FREESKI

Halfpipe

Men
Aaron Blunck – Crested Butte, Colo., (4/12/96)
David Wise – Reno, Nev., (6/30/90)
Alex Ferreira – Aspen, Colo., (8/14/94)
Birk Irving – Winter Park, Colo., (7/26/99)
Taylor Seaton – Avon, Colo., (7/16/90)

Women
Brita Sigourney – Carmel, Calif., (1/17/90)
Maddie Bowman – S. Lake Tahoe, Calif., (1/10/94)
Abigale Hansen – June Lake, Calif., (5/26/98)
Annalisa Drew – Andover, Mass., (5/28/93)

Slopestyle/Big Air

Men
McRae Williams – Park City, Utah, (10/13/90)
Alex Hall – Salt Lake City, Utah, (9/21/98)
Nick Goepper – Lawrenceburg, Ind., (3/14/94)
Mac Forehand – Winhall, Vt., (8/4/01)
Willie Borm – Chaska, Minn., (5/21/97)

Women
Eileen Gu – San Francisco, Calif., (9/3/03)
Maggie Voisin – Whitefish, Mont., (12/14/98)
Caroline Claire – Manchester Center, Vt., (2/2/00)
Julia Krass – Hanover, N.H., (6/7/97)

Skicross

Men
Tyler Wallasch – Los Angeles, Calif., (6/8/94)

Women
Tania Prymak – Goshen, N.Y., (10/12/92)
Leta McNatt – Ridgeway, Colo., (12/13/94)
Whitney Gardner – Zephyr Cove, Nev., (6/24/94)